School Staff

Administrative Staff

Conry , Paul
Principal
Jones, Christy
Vice Principal
Sons-Sircy, Gina
CTE Director / Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Hill, Peggy
Attendance
Anderson, Misty
Exceptional Education Para Pro
Birdwell, Melissa
Cafeteria
Burnett, Whitlee
Exceptional Education Para Pro
Choate, Julie
Voc. Rehab Para-Pro
Cox, Karen
Cafeteria
Davis, Brenda
Custodian
Dempsey, Shannon
Bookkeeping
Fizer, Ray
Custodian
Fults, Holli
Exceptional Education Secretary
Hobbs, Anna
Cafeteria
Huntley, Jessica
Guidance Secretary
King, Jama
College Advisor
Layne, Karen
Cafeteria
Lockhart, Lena
Secretary
Mayes, Kimberly
Cafeteria
Nolan, Angie
TLC Para-Pro
Nolan, Shannon
Cafeteria
Nunley, Trina
Nurse
Rymer, Judy
Voc. Rehab Para-Pro
Sanders, Gabe
Cafeteria
Sanders, Rebecca
Custodian
Smith, Rhonda
Cafeteria

Teaching Staff

Barrett, April
Algebra 1, A & B
Borne, Allison
Geography, World History, US History, Psychology
Brady, Shandah
Personal Finance, Computer Apps
Brown, Mark
Exceptional Education, TLC
Bryant , Nick
Exceptional Education Teacher
Butner, Kevin
PE/Wellness
Church, Melanie
Exceptional Education Social Studies, Math, English
Crisp, Marissa
Voc. Rehab
Dickerson, Karen
English IIH, IV, Chorus, Journalism
Farris , Elizabeth
School Counselor
Foster, Elizabeth
Computer Technology
Gibbs, Kelly
US History, TN History, Sociology, Dual Enrollment
Gibbs, Lisa
Geometry A & B, Sails, Bridge
Goray, Melissa
Exceptional Education English I, II, III, IV
Judd, Whitney
Agriculture
Keel, Jerrett
Criminal Justice A & B, WBL, Art
Kilgore, Wendee
Family Consumer Science, Psychology
King, Randy
Automotive
Layne, Ashlea
Algebra II, IIH, Probability/Statistics
Lusk, Jessica
Personal Finance, Economics, Business
Meeks, Katie
Health Occupations
Misiolek, Shanda
World History, Geography, US History, Contemporary Issues, Art
Myers, Stephanie
English I, IH
Partin, Donald
Engineering, Virtual Learning Center
Phipps, Lisa
Exceptional Education Social Studies, Algebra I, Math, English II, IV
Richarson, Jamie
Cosmetology
Schwentner, Brian
Exceptional Education, Virtual
Schwentner, Kelly
Exceptional Education Algebra IA & 1B
Seavey, Kim
English II, IIH, III
Shockley, Ashley
Biology A & B, Biology H
Smith, Amy
Exceptional Education Lead Teacher
Tucker, Tim
Construction
Turner, Dale
US Government,Wellness